X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information

Moonphase Saturday 22 January

Waning Gibbous
Luminance 84%
Sunrise/set Saturday 22 January
6 hrs : 35 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Sunday 23 January
Moon Set: 11:13
Moon Rise: 23:49
Monday 24 January
Moon Set: 12:17

Next New Moon: Tuesday 1 February
Next Full Moon: Thursday 17 February
Current Moon cycle is 19 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 06:24
Daylight 14 hrs 20 mins (- 01 mins 42 secs )
Sun will set 20:44
Darkness 9 hrs 41 mins (+ 01 mins 41 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sun Rise 06:25
Daylight 14 hrs 18 mins (- 01 mins 43 secs )
Sun will set 20:43